click on each photograph to contact them by email.

Meet your 2024-2025 District Senior Team

Meet Your Division Directors for 2024-2025

Division A

  • Area A 11
    Your name here
  • Area A 12
    Annemarie Senol
  • Area A 13
    Your name here
  • Area A 14
    Rick May
  • Area A 15
    Your name here

Division B

  • Area B 21
    Ana Primeau
  • Area B 22
    Your name here
  • Area B 23
    Ann Canfield
  • Area B 24
    Sharon Mercado
  • Area B 25
    Michael Whitehouse

Division C

  • Area C 31
    Your name here
  • Area C 32
    Your name here
  • Area C 33
    Anwar Mohammad
  • Area C 34
    Sugan Kumar

Division D

  • Area D 41
    Kate Scarcella
  • Area D 42
    Steve Lanning
  • Area D 43
    Your name here

Division E

  • Area E 51
    Frank Palmeri
  • Area E 52
    Your name here
  • Area E 53
    Your name here
  • Area E 54
    James Ault
  • Area E 55
    Sharon Long

Contact Bettyann Peck at DD@d53tm.org to step up for one of these leadership opportunities.

Support Staff & Committee chairs

OfficerOffice-holdercontact: @d53tm.org
District DirectorBettyann Peck, DTMdd@d53tm.org
Program Quality DirectorMohan Padamati, DTMpqd@d53tm.org
Club Growth DirectorJackie Kesslercgd@d53tm.org
District Services ManagerNorm Thibodeau, DTMdsm@d53tm.org
District Administration ManagerAmy Chiudam@d53tm.org
Finance ManagerGlendalys Ramosdfm@d53tm.org
Public Relations ManagerZachary Fisk, PM3prm@d53tm.org
Immediate Past District DirectorPatti Walter, DTMipdd@d53tm.org
Committee Chairs(in alphabetical order by role)
AuditRich Dirksen, DTMaudit
Club ExtensionKate ScarcellaClubExtChair
CredentialsPaul Randolph, DTMcredentials
Club CoachSteve Lanning, DTMclubcoachingchair
Club Officer TrainingTBD
Chief JudgeBeth Van Kempendcj
Contest ChairTBD
Immediate Past District DirectorJohn J. Hogan, DTM IPDDipdd
District Leadership Committee (DLC) ChairAndrew B. Watt, DTM, PDD, interim chairnominations
Club Officer TrainingTBD
Public RelationsZachary Fisk, PM3prm
RealignmentTBD
Social MediaHeather Turner, DTMsocialmedia
SpeechcraftTBD
Youth LeadershipTBD
Support Staff
Registration ManagerNorm Thibodeau, DTMregmgr
ParliamentarianTom Farrelly, DTM parliamentarian
PodcastSarita Patelpodcast
WebmasterAndrew B. Watt, DTMwebmaster

Want to contact one of these officers?